Search

Mautu le Faigamalo Soofaatasi a Niu Sila

O lea ua faasilasila mai e le Palemia filifilia o le faigamalo soofaatasi, Christopher Luxon, o lea ua mautu nei faatalanoaga sa faagasolo mo le fausia o se faigamalo soofaatasi, lea ua auaufaatasi ai le vaega faaupufai a le National, ACT ma le New Zealand First.

O le faasilasilaga a le Palemia ua faailoa mai ai foi, o le a avea Winston Peters le taitai o le NZ First ma Sui Palemia mo le ‘afa muamua o le paeaiga a le Palemene, uma lena ona sosoo lea i le tofi Sui Palemia le taitai o le ACT, ia David Seymour mo le ‘afa mulimuli o le paeaiga.

O Winstor Peters o le a avea ma Foreign Minister, ae o David Seymore o le a avea ma Minister of Regulation.

E toa 20 sui o le Kapeneta o le a iai; e 14 minisita a le National, e 3 minisita a le ACT ma le 3 o minisita a le New Zealand First.

O Nicola Willis o le Minister of Finance, o Brooke van Velden o le Minister for Workplace Relations and Safety ma Shane Jones o le Minister for Regional Development.

Mo minisita o le a galulue e fafo atu o le Kapeneta, e toalima minisita mai le National, toalua mai le ACT ma le toatasi mai le New Zealand First.

O le a tofu le ACT ma le New Zealand First Parliamentary Under-Secretary.

O le 41 ai lenei o aso talu ona mae’a le faigāpalota a le atunuu, a o lenei ua aumai ai le faasilasilaga i le tulaga ua faamautu ai nei le faigamalo soofaatasi a le atunuu.

Ta’ua i lipoti, o le taimi lona lua lenei ua sili ai ona umi le faagasologa o faatalanoaga mo le tau tuufaatasia o se faigamalo soofaatasi a Niu Sila mai lona talafaasolopito o ituaiga o faatulagana nei mo le filifilia o sui o le palemene, le MMP, ae o loo muamua lava le tausaga e 1996, lea foi na tulai mai ai le New Zealand First i le tulaga o le ‘kingmaker’ i le fafauina o se faigamalo.

National – Minisita o le Kapeneta

  • Christopher Luxon: Prime Minister, Minister for National Security and Intelligence, Minister Responsible for Ministerial Services
  • Nicola Willis: Finance Minister, Public Service Minister, Minister for Social Investment, Associate Minister of Climate Change
  • Chris Bishop: Housing Minister, Infrastructure Minister, Minister for RMA Reform, Minister for Sport and Recreation, Leader of the House, Associate Finance Minister
  • Shane Reti: Health Minister, Pacific Peoples Minister
  • Simeon Brown: Minister for Energy, Local Government, Transport, Auckland, Deputy leader of the House
  • Erica Stanford: Minister of Education, Immigration
  • Paul Goldsmith: Minister of Arts, Culture and Heritage, Justice, State-owned Enterprises, Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations
  • Louise Upston: Minister for Community and Voluntary Sector, Social Development and Employment, Child Poverty Reduction
  • Judith Collins: Attorney-General, Minister of Defence, Digitising Government, the GCSB and NZSIS, Science, Innovation and Technology, Space, and lead coordination Minister for the Government’s response to the Royal Commission’s Report into the Terrorist Attack on the Christchurch Mosques
  • Mark Mitchell: Minister of Correction, Emergency Management and Recovery, Police
  • Todd McClay: Minister of Agriculture, Forestry, Hunting and Fishing, Trade and Associate Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Tama Potaka: Minister of Conservation, Māori-Crown relations, Māori Development, Whānau Ora, Associate Minister of Housing
  • Matt Doocey: Minister for ACC, Mental Health, Tourism and Hospitality, Youth, Associate Minister of health and Transport
  • Melissa Lee: Minister for Economic Development, Ethnic Communities, Media and Communications, Associate ACC Minister

ACT Party – Minisita o le Kapeneta

  • David Seymour: Deputy Prime Minister from 31 May 2025, Minister for Regulation, Associate Minister of Education (partnership schools), Finance and Health (Pharmac)
  • Brooke van Velden: Minister of Internal Affairs, Workplace Relations and Safety
  • Nicole McKee: Minister for Courts, Associate Minister of Justice (Firearms)

NZ First – Minisita o le Kapeneta

  • Winston Peters: Deputy Prime Minister (until 31 May 2025), Minister of Foreign Affairs, Minister for Racing
  • Shane Jones: Minister for Oceans and Fisheries, regional Development, Resources, Associate Minister of Finance, Energy
  • Casey Costello: Minister of Customs, Seniors, Associate Minister of Health, Immigration, and Police

Fafo mai o le Kapeneta:

National: 

  • Simon Watts: Minister of Climate Change, Revenue
  • Penny Simmonds: Minister for Disability issues, the Environment, Tertiary Education and Skills, Associate Minister for Social Development and Employment
  • Chris Penk: Minister for Building and Construction, Land Information, Veterans, Associate Minister of Defence, Associate Minister of Immigration
  • Nicola Grigg: Minister of State for trade, Minister for Women, Associate Minister of Agriculture (horticulture)
  • Andrew Bayly: Minister of Commerce and Consumer Affairs, Small Business and Manufacturing, Statistics

ACT:

  • Andrew Hoggard: Minister for Biosecurity, Food Safety, Associate Minister of Agriculture (Animal Welfare, Skills), Associate Environment
  • Karen Chhour: Minister for Children, Minister for the prevention of Family and Sexual Violence
  • Simon Court: Parliamentary Under-Secretary for the Minister for Infrastructure, and RMA Reform

NZ First:

  • Mark Patterson: Minister for Rural Communities, Associate Minister of Agriculture
  • Jenny Marcroft: Parliamentary Under-Secretary to the Minister for Media and Communications

Tala sili ona faitaulia

SAMOA UPDATE

TALA FOU MAI SAMOA

Keep uptodate with Radio Samoa activity & promotion

* indicates required